Watch: Coachella announce live stream schedule, including Radiohead, Kendrick Lamar, Lorde, Bon Iver

Coachella announce live stream schedule, including Radiohead, Kendrick Lamar, Lorde, Bon Iver

The two-weekend festival kicks off tomorrow (14th April).

Festival season fully kicks into gear this weekend with the first half of this year’s Coachella happening in Indio, California.

Radiohead, Lady Gaga and Kendrick Lamar are set to headline the festival, which holds its second leg next weekend (21st-23rd April), and the likes of Lorde, Bon Iver, The xx, Two Door Cinema Club, Bastille and more are also set to have their sets streamed live.

View the full YouTube live stream schedule below, all in BST (you’re welcome).

Default ad alt text goes here

Friday, April 14th

23:35 – Tennis (1)
23:35 – Preservation Hall Jazz Band (2)
23:35 – Klangstof (3)
00:05 – Joseph (3)
00:10 – King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard (1)
00:25 – Sampha (2)
00:50 – The Lemon Twigs (3)
01:00 – Bonobo (1)
01:10 – Broods (2)
01:35 – SOHN (3)
01:50 – Mac DeMarco (1)
02:00 – Francis and the Lights (2)
02:50 – Oh Wonder (2)
02:55 – Glass Animals (1)
03:20 – Big Gigantic (3)
03:40 – Banks (2)
03:45 – Father John Misty (1)
04:10 – Crystal Castles (3)
04:30 – Richie Hawtin (2)
04:45 – Phantogram (1)
05:00 – Mac Miller (3)
09:30 – Jagwar Ma (2)
05:35 – The xx (1)
05:55 – Steve Angello (3)
06:20 – DJ Shadow (2)
06:40 – Radiohead (1)
06:55 – Empire of the Sun (3)
07:15 – Capital Cities (2)
07:50 – Dillon Francis (3)
08:10 – D.R.A.M. (2)

Saturday, April 15th

23:35 – Local Natives (1)
23:35 – Arkells (2)
23:35 – Blossoms (3)
23:55 – Kaleo (2)
00:20 – Shura (3)
00:30 – Chicano Batman (1)
00:45 – Car Seat Headrest (2)
01:00 – Banks & Steelz (3)
01:15 – The Head and the Heart (1)
01:40 – The Atomics (2)
01:45 – Autograf (3)
02:10 – Bastille (1)
02:25 – Roisin Murphy (2)
02:35 – Little Dragon (3)
03:15 – DREAMCAR (2)
03:20 – Two Door Cinema Club (1)
03:25 – Mura Masa (3)
04:05 – Moderat (2)
04:15 – Gryffin (3)
04:20 – Future (1)
05:05 – Warpaint (2)
05:10 – Tory Lanez (3)
05:15 – ScHoolboy Q (1)
05:55 – Tycho (2)
06:00 – Röyksopp (3)
06:15 – Bon Iver (1)
06:45 – DJ Snake (2)
06:55 – Martin Garrix (3)
07:25 – Lady Gaga (1)
08:00 – Gucci Mane (2)
08:05 – Classix (3)

Sunday, April 16th

23:35 – Ezra Furman (1)
23:35 – Grace Mitchell (2)
00:15 – Anna Lunoe (3)
00:25 – Whitney (1)
00:25 – Preoccupations (2)
01:15 – Toots & The Maytals (1)
01:15 – Goldlink (2)
01:15 – NAO (3)
02:10 – Grouplove (1)
02:10 – Jack Garratt (2)
02:55 – Kaytranada (3)
03:00 – Kiiara (2)
03:20 – Future Islands (1)
03:55 – Tove Lo (2)
04:10 – DJ Khaled (3)
04:15 – Porter Robinson & Madeon (1)
04:40 – Hans Zimmer (2)
05:00 – Galantis (3)
05:20 – Lorde (1)
05:45 – Kehlani (2)
05:45 – Justice (3)
06:25 – Kendrick Lamar (1)
06:30 – New Order (2)
07:05 – Marshmello (3)