Grammys 2022 Olivia Rodrigo, Jon Batiste and Silk Sonic win big at this year’s Grammy Awards

Foo Fighters, Doja Cat and SZA, and St. Vincent also won awards.

Taking place in Vegas, the music world celebrated the 64th Grammy Awards last night.

Olivia Rodrigo and Silk Sonic took home loads of awards, with Jon Batiste scoring the gong for Album of The Year for ‘We Are’. Tyler, The Creator took home the award for Best Rap Album for ‘Call Me If You Get Lost’ and St. Vincent won with ‘Daddy’s Home’ for Best Alternative Album.

Check out the full list of winners below.

Album of the Year
WINNER: Jon Batiste - We Are

Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga - Love for Sale
Justin Bieber - Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)
Doja Cat - Planet Her (Deluxe)
Billie Eilish - Happier Than Ever
H.E.R. - Back of My Mind
Lil Nas X - Montero
Olivia Rodrigo - Sour
Taylor Swift - Evermore
Kanye West - Donda

Record of the Year
ABBA - I Still Have Faith in You
Jon Batiste - Freedom
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga - I Get a Kick Out of You
Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon - Peaches
Brandi Carlile - Right on Time
Doja Cat Featuring SZA - Kiss Me More
Billie Eilish - Happier Than Ever
Lil Nas X - Montero (Call Me by Your Name)
Olivia Rodrigo - Drivers License
WINNER: Silk Sonic - Leave the Door Open

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga - I Get a Kick Out of You
Justin Bieber & Benny Blanco - Lonely
BTS - Butter
Coldplay - Higher Power
WINNER: Doja Cat Featuring SZA - Kiss Me More

Best Pop Vocal Album
Justin Bieber - Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)
Doja Cat - Planet Her (Deluxe)
Billie Eilish - Happier Than Ever
Ariana Grande - Positions
WINNER: Olivia Rodrigo - Sour

Best R&B Album
Snoh Aalegra - Temporary Highs in the Violet Skies
Jon Batiste - We Are
Leon Bridges - Gold-Diggers Sound
H.E.R. - Back of My Mind
WINNER: Jazmine Sullivan - Heaux Tales

Best Rap Performance
WINNER: Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar - Family Ties

Cardi B - Up
Megan Thee Stallion - Thot Shit
J. Cole Featuring 21 Savage & Morray – ​​My Life

Best New Artist
Arooj Aftab
Jimmie Allen
Baby Keem
Finneas
Glass Animals
Japanese Breakfast
The Kid Laroi
Arlo Parks
WINNER: Olivia Rodrigo
Saweetie

Best Country Album
Sturgill Simpson - The Ballad of Dood & Juanita
Brothers Osborne - Skeletons
WINNER: Chris Stapleton - Starting Over

Mickey Guyton - Remember Her Name
Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall, and Jack Ingram - The Marfa Tapes

Song of the Year
Ed Sheeran - Bad Habits
Alicia Keys & Brandi Carlile - A Beautiful Noise
Olivia Rodrigo - Drivers License
H.E.R. - Fight for You
Billie Eilish - Happier Than Ever
Doja Cat Featuring SZA - Kiss Me More
WINNER: Silk Sonic - Leave the Door Open

Lil Nas X - Montero (Call Me by Your Name)
Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Cesar & Giveon - Peaches
Brandi Carlile - Right on Time

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
WINNER: Jack Antonoff

Rogét Chahayed
Mike Elizondo
Hit-Boy
Ricky Reed

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
WINNER: Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga - Love for Sale

Norah Jones - ’Til We Meet Again (Live)
Tori Kelly - A Tori Kelly Christmas
Ledisi - Ledisi Sings Nina
Willie Nelson - That’s Life
Dolly Parton - A Holly Dolly Christmas

Best Pop Solo Performance
Justin Bieber - Anyone
Brandi Carlile - Right on Time
Billie Eilish - Happier Than Ever
Ariana Grande - Positions
WINNER: Olivia Rodrigo - Drivers License

Best Comedy Album
Lavell Crawford - The Comedy Vaccine
Chelsea Handler - Evolution
WINNER: Louis C.K. - Sincerely Louis CK

Lewis Black - Thanks for Risking Your Life
Nate Bargatze - The Greatest Average American
Kevin Hart - Zero F***s Given

Best Children’s Music Album
123 Andrés - Actívate
1 Tribe Collective - All One Tribe
Pierce Freelon - Black to the Future
WINNER: Falu - A Colorful World

Lucky Diaz and the Family Jam Band - Crayon Kids

Best Jazz Vocal Album
The Baylor Project - Generations
Kurt Elling & Charlie Hunter - SuperBlue
Nnenna Freelon - Time Traveler
Gretchen Parlato - Flor
WINNER: Esperanza Spalding - Songwrights Apothecary Lab

Best Rap Album
J. Cole - The Off-Season
Nas - King’s Disease II
WINNER: Tyler, the Creator - Call Me If You Get Lost
Kanye West - Donda

Best Rap Song
DMX Featuring Jay-Z & Nas - Bath Salts
Saweetie Featuring Doja Cat - Best Friend
Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar - Family Ties
WINNER: Kanye West Featuring Jay-Z - Jail

J. Cole Featuring 21 Savage & Morray – ​​My Life

Best Melodic Rap Performance
J. Cole Featuring Lil Baby - Pride Is the Devil
Doja Cat - Need to Know
Lil Nas X Featuring Jack Harlow - Industry Baby
Tyler, the Creator Featuring YoungBoy Never Broke Again, Ty Dolla $ign - WusYaName
WINNER: Kanye West Featuring the Weeknd & Lil Baby - Hurricane

Best Progressive R&B Album
Eric Bellinger - New Light
Cory Henry - Something to Say
Hiatus Kaiyote - Mood Valiant
WINNER: Lucky Daye - Table for Two

Terrace Martin, Robert Glasper, 9th Wonder & Kamasi Washington - Dinner Party: Desert
Masego - Studying Abroad: Extended Stay

Best R&B Song
H.E.R. - Damage
SZA - Good Days
Giveon - Heartbreak Anniversary
WINNER: Silk Sonic - Leave the Door Open

Jazmine Sullivan - Pick Up Your Feelings

Best Traditional R&B Performance
Jon Batiste - I Need You
BJ the Chicago Kid, PJ Morton & Kenyon Dixon Featuring Charlie Bereal - Bring It on Home to Me
Leon Bridges, Robert Glasper - Born Again
WINNER: H.E.R. - Fight for You

Lucky Daye Featuring Yebba - How Much Can a Heart Take

Best R&B Performance
Snoh Aalegra - Lost You
Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Cesar & Giveon - Peaches
H.E.R. - Damage
WINNER: Silk Sonic - Leave the Door Open
WINNER: Jazmine Sullivan - Pick Up Your Feelings

Best Alternative Music Album
Fleet Foxes - Shore
Halsey - If I Can’t Have Love, I Want Power
Japanese Breakfast - Jubilee
Arlo Parks - Collapsed in Sunbeams
WINNER: St. Vincent - Daddy’s Home

Best Rock Album
AC/DC - Power Up
Black Pumas - Capitol Cuts - Live From Studio A
Chris Cornell - No One Sings Like You Anymore Vol. 1
WINNER: Foo Fighters - Medicine at Midnight

Paul McCartney - McCartney III

Best Rock Song
Weezer - All My Favorite Songs
Kings of Leon - The Bandit
Mammoth WVH - Distance
Paul McCartney - Find My Way
WINNER: Foo Fighters - Waiting on a War

Best Metal Performance
Deftones - Genesis
WINNER: Dream Theater - The Alien

Gojira - Amazonia
Mastodon - Pushing the Tides
Rob Zombie - The Triumph of King Freak (A Crypt of Preservation and Superstition)

Best Rock Performance
AC/DC - Shot in the Dark
Black Pumas - Know You Better (Live From Capitol Studio A)
Chris Cornell - Nothing Compares 2 U
Deftones - Ohms
WINNER: Foo Fighters - Making a Fire

Best Contemporary Classical Composition
Andy Akiho - Akiho: Seven Pillars
Louis Andriessen - Andriessen: The Only One
Clarice Assad, Sérgio Assad, Sean Connors, Robert Dillon, Peter Martin & David Skidmore - Assad, Clarice & Sérgio, Connors, Dillon, Martin & Skidmore: Archetypes
Jon Batiste - Batiste: Movement 11’
WINNER: Caroline Shaw - Shaw: Narrow Sea

Best Classical Compendium
Agave & Reginald L. Mobley - American Originals - A New World, A New Canon
Michael Tilson Thomas - Berg: Violin Concerto; Seven Early Songs & Three Pieces for Orchestra
Timo Andres & Ian Rosenbaum - Cerrone: The Arching Path
Chick Corea - Plays
WINNER: Amy Andersson - Women Warriors - The Voices of Change

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
Laura Strickling - Confessions
Will Liverman - Dreams of a New Day - Songs by Black Composers
WINNER: Sangeeta Kaur & Hila Plitman - Mythologies

Joyce DiDonato - Schubert: Winterreise
Jamie Barton - Unexpected Shadows

Best Classical Instrumental Solo
WINNER: Jennifer Koh - Alone Together

Simone Dinnerstein - An American Mosaic
Augustin Hadelich - Bach: Sonatas & Partitas
Gil Shaham Beethoven & Brahms: Violin Concertos
Mark Grgić - Mak Bach
Curtis Stewart - Of Power

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
Jack Quartet - Adams, John Luther: Lines Made by Walking
Sandbox Percussion - Akiho: Seven Pillars
Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion - Archetypes
WINNER: Yo-Yo Ma & Emanuel Ax - Beethoven: Cello Sonatas - Hope Amid Tears

Imani Winds - Bruits

Best Choral Performance
Matthew Guard - It’s a Long Way
WINNER: Gustavo Dudamel - Mahler: Symphony No. 8, ‘Symphony of a Thousand’

Donald Nally - Rising w/The Crossing
Kaspars Putniņš - Schnittke: Choir Concerto; Three Sacred Hymns; Pärt: Seven Magnificat-Antiphons
Benedict Sheehan - Sheehan: Liturgy of Saint John Chrysostom
Craig Hella Johnson - The Singing Guitar

Best Opera Recording
Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra - Bartók: Bluebeard’s Castle
WINNER: The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus - Glass: Akhnaten

London Symphony Orchestra; London Symphony Chorus & LSO Discovery Voices - Janáček: Cunning Little Vixen
The Opera Philadelphia Orchestra - Little: Soldier Songs
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus - Poulenc: Dialogues Des Carmélites

Best Orchestral Performance
Nashville Symphony Orchestra - Adams: My Father Knew Charles Ives; Harmonielehre
Mendelssohn Choir of Pittsburgh & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra - Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
San Francisco Symphony - Muhly: Throughline
WINNER: Philadelphia Orchestra - Price: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3

Seattle Symphony Orchestra - Strauss: Also Sprach Zarathustra; Scriabin: The Poem of Ecstasy

Producer of the Year, Classical
Blanton Alspaugh
Steven Epstein
David Frost
Elaine Martone
WINNER: Judith Sherman

Best Engineered Album, Classical
Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion - Archetypes
Yo-Yo Ma, Emanuel Ax - Beethoven: Cello Sonatas - Hope Amid Tears
Manfred Honeck, Mendelssohn Choir of Pittsburgh & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra - Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
WINNER: Chanticleer - Chanticleer Sings Christmas
Gustavo Dudamel, Fernando Malvar-Ruiz, Luke McEndarfer, Robert Istad, Grant Gershon, Los Angeles Children’s Chorus, Los Angeles Master Chorale, National Children’s Chorus, Pacific Chorale & Los Angeles Philharmonic - Mahler: Symphony No. 8, ‘Symphony of a Thousand’

Best Spoken Word Album
LeVar Burton - Aftermath
WINNER: Don Cheadle - Carry On: Reflections for a New Generation From John Lewis

J. Ivy - Catching Dreams: Live at Fort Knox Chicago
Dave Chappelle & Amir Sulaiman - 8:46
Barack Obama - A Promised Land

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
Randy Brecker & Eric Marienthal - Double Dealin’Rachel Eckroth - The Garden
WINNER: Taylor Eigsti - Tree Falls

Steve Gadd Band - At Blue Note Tokyo
Mark Lettieri - Deep: The Baritone Sessions, Vol. 2

Best Tropical Latin Album
WINNER: Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta - Salswing!

El Gran Combo de Puerto Rico - En Cuarantena
Aymée Nuviola - Sin Salsa No Hay Paraíso
Gilberto Santa Rosa - Colegas
Tony Succar - Live in Peru

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
Aida Cuevas - Antología de la Musica Ranchera, Vol. 2
WINNER: Vicente Fernández - A Mis 80’s

Mon Laferte - Seis
Natalia Lafourcade - Un Canto por México, Vol. II
Christian Nodal - Ayayay! (Súper Deluxe)

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album
Bomba Estéreo - Deja
Diamante Eléctrico - Mira Lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer (Deluxe Edition)
WINNER: Juanes - Origen

Nathy Peluso - Calambre
C. Tangana - El Madrileño
Zoé - Sonidos de Karmática Resonancia

Best Música Urbana Album
Rauw Alejandro - Afrodisíaco
WINNER: Bad Bunny - El Último Tour del Mundo

J Balvin - Jose
Karol G - KG0516
Kali Uchis - Sin Miedo (Del Amor y Otros Demonios) ∞

Best Latin Pop Album
Pablo Alborán - Vértigo
Paula Arenas - Mis Amores
Ricardo Arjona - Hecho a la Antigua
Camilo - Mis Manos
WINNER: Alex Cuba - Mendó

Selena Gomez - Revelación

Best Roots Gospel Album
Harry Connick, Jr. - Alone With My Faith
Gaither Vocal Band - That’s Gospel, Brother
Ernie Haase & Signature Sound - Keeping On
The Isaacs - Songs for the Times
WINNER: Carrie Underwood - My Savior

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Natalie Grant - No Stranger
Israel & New Breed - Feels Like Home Vol. 2
Kari Jobe - The Blessing (Live)
Tauren Wells - Citizen of Heaven (Live)
WINNER: Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music - Old Church Basement

Best Gospel Album
Jekalyn Carr - Changing Your Story
Tasha Cobbs Leonard - Royalty: Live at the Ryman
Maverick City Music - Jubilee: Juneteenth Edition
Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music - Jonny X Mali: Live in LA
WINNER: CeCe Winans - Believe for It

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
Kirk Franklin & Lil Baby - We Win
H.E.R. & Tauren Wells - Hold Us Together (Hope Mix)
Chandler Moore & KJ Scriven - Man of Your Word
WINNER: CeCe Winans - Believe for It

Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music Featuring Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine - Jireh

Best Gospel Performance/Song
Dante Bowe Featuring Steffany Gretzinger & Chandler Moore - Voice of God
Dante Bowe - Joyful
Anthony Brown, Group Therapy - Help
WINNER: CeCe Winans - Never Lost

Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music - Wait on You

Best Music Film
Bo Burnham - Inside
David Byrne - David Byrne’s American Utopia
Billie Eilish - Happier Than Ever (A Love Letter to Los Angeles)
Jimi Hendrix - Music, Money, Madness…Jimi Hendrix in Maui
WINNER: Various Artists - Summer of Soul

Best Music Video
AC/DC - Shot in the Dark
WINNER: Jon Batiste - Freedom

Tony Bennet & Lady Gaga - I Get a Kick Out of You
Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon - Peaches
Billie Eilish - Happier Than Ever
Lil Nas X - Montero (Call Me by Your Name)

Best Immersive Audio Album
WINNER: Alicia Keys - Alicia

Patricia Barber - Clique
Harry Styles - Fine Line
Steven Wilson - The Future Bites
Anne Karin Sundal-Ask & Det Norske Jentekor - Stille Grender

Best Remixed Recording

Soul II Soul - Back to Life (Booka T Kings of Soul Satta Dub)
Papa Roach - Born for Greatness (Cymek Remix)
K. D. Lang - Constant Craving (Fashionably Late Remix)
Zedd & Griff - Inside Out (3scape Drm Remix)
Demi Lovato & Ariana Grande - Met Him Last Night (Dave Audé Remix)
WINNER: Deftones - Passenger (Mike Shinoda Remix)

PVA - Talks (Mura Masa Remix)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
The Marías - Cinema
Yebba - Dawn
Low - Hey What
WINNER: Tony Bennet & Lady Gaga - Love for Sale

Pino Palladino & Blake Mills - Notes With Attachments

Best Historical Album
Marian Anderson - Beyond the Music: Her Complete RCA Victor Recordings
Various Artists - Etching the Voice: Emile Berliner and the First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895
Various Artists - Excavated Shellac: An Alternate History of the World’s Music
WINNER: Joni Mitchell - Joni Mitchell Archives, Vol. 1: The Early Years (1963-1967)

Prince - Sign o’ the Times (Super Deluxe Edition)

Best Album Notes
Sunwook Kim - Beethoven: The Last Three Sonatas
WINNER: Louis Armstrong - The Complete Louis Armstrong Columbia and RCA Victor Studio Sessions 1946-1966

Willie Dunn - Creation Never Sleeps, Creation Never Dies: The Willie Dunn Anthology
Various Artists - Etching the Voice: Emile Berliner and the First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895
Various Artists - The King of Gospel Music: The Life and Music Oof Reverend James Cleveland

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
WINNER: George Harrison - All Things Must Pass: 50th Anniversary Edition

Soccer Mommy - Color Theory
Steven Wilson - The Future Bites (Limited Edition Box Set)
Gang of Four - 77-81
Mac Miller - Swimming in Circles

Best Recording Package
Reckless Kelly - American Jackpot / American Girls
Nick Cave & Warren Ellis - Carnage
WINNER: 2nd Generation Falangao Singing Group & The Chairman Crossover Big Band - Pakelang

Matt Berninger - Serpentine Prison
Soul of Ears - Zeta

Best Dance/Electronic Album
WINNER: Black Coffee - Subconsciously

Illenium - Fallen Embers
Major Lazer - Music Is the Weapon (Reloaded)
Marshmello - Shockwave
Sylvan Esso - Free Love
Ten City - Judgement

Best Dance/Electronic Recording
Afrojack & David Guetta - Hero
Ólafur Arnalds Featuring Bonobo – Loom
James Blake - Before
Bonobo & Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs - Heartbreak
Caribou - You Can Do It
WINNER: Rüfüs Du Sol - Alive

Tiësto - The Business

Best Reggae Album
Etana - Pamoja
Gramps Morgan - Positive Vibration
Sean Paul - Live N Livin
Jesse Royal - Royal
WINNER: Soja - Beauty in the Silence

Spice - 10

Best Regional Roots Music Album
Sean Ardoin and Kreole Rock and Soul - Live in New Orleans!
Big Chief Monk Boudreaux - Bloodstains and Teardrops
Cha Wa - My People
Corey Ledet Zydeco - Corey Ledet Zydeco
WINNER: Kalani Pe’a - Kau Ka Pe’a

Best Folk Album
Mary Chapin Carpenter - One Night Lonely (Live)
Tyler Childers - Long Violent History
Madison Cunningham - Wednesday (Extended Edition)
WINNER: Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi - They’re Calling Me Home

Sarah Jarosz - Blue Heron Suite

Best Contemporary Blues Album
The Black Keys Featuring Eric Deaton & Kenny Brown - Delta Kream
Joe Bonamassa - Royal Tea
Shemekia Copeland - Uncivil War
Steve Cropper - Fire It Up
WINNER: Christone “Kingfish” Ingram - 662

Best Traditional Blues Album
Elvin Bishop & Charlie Musselwhite - 100 Years of Blues
Blues Traveler - Traveler’s Blues
WINNER: Cedric Burnside - I Be Trying

Guy Davis - Be Ready When I Call You
Kim Wilson - Take Me Back

Best Bluegrass Album
Billy Strings - Renewal
WINNER: Béla Fleck - My Bluegrass Heart

The Infamous Stringdusters - A Tribute to Bill Monroe
Sturgill Simpson - Cuttin’ Grass - Vol. 1 (Butcher Shoppe Sessions)
Rhonda Vincent - Music Is What I See

Best Americana Album
Jackson Browne - Downhill From Everywhere
John Hiatt with The Jerry Douglas Band - Leftover Feelings
WINNER: Los Lobos - Native Sons

Allison Russell - Outside Child
Yola - Stand for Myself

Best American Roots Song
Rhiannon Giddens With Francesco Turrisi - Avalon
Valerie June Featuring Carla Thomas - Call Me a Fool
WINNER: Jon Batiste - Cry

Yola - Diamond Studded Shoes
Allison Russell - Nightflyer
Linda Chorney Featuring Becca Byram, EJ Ouellette & Trevor Sewell - Bored

Best American Roots Performance
WINNER: Jon Batiste - Cry

Billy Strings - Love and Regret
The Blind Boys of Alabama & Béla Fleck - I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel to Be Free
Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile - Same Devil
Allison Russell - Nightflyer

Best Country Song
Maren Morris - Better Than We Found It
Kacey Musgraves - Camera Roll
WINNER: Chris Stapleton - Cold

Thomas Rhett - Country Again
Walker Hayes - Fancy Like
Mickey Guyton - Remember Her Name

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
Jason Aldean & Carrie Underwood - If I Didn’t Love You
WINNER: Brothers Osborne - Younger Me

Dan + Shay - Glad You Exist
Ryan Hurd & Maren Morris - Chasing After You
Elle King & Miranda Lambert - Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Home)

Best Country Solo Performance
Luke Combs - Forever After All
Mickey Guyton - Remember Her Name
Jason Isbell - All I Do Is Drive
Kacey Musgraves - Camera Roll
WINNER: Chris Stapleton - You Should Probably Leave

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
The Count Basie Orchestra Directed by Scotty Barnhart - Live at Birdland!
Jazzmeia Horn and Her Noble Force - Dear Love
WINNER: Christian McBride Big Band - For Jimmy, Wes and Oliver

Sun Ra Arkestra - Swirling
Yellowjackets + WDR Big Band - Jackets XL

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Jon Batiste - Jazz Selections: Music From and Inspired by Soul
Terence Blanchard Featuring The E Collective and the Turtle Island Quartet - Absence
WINNER: Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette & Gonzalo Rubalcaba - Skyline

Chick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl - Akoustic Band Live
Pat Metheny - Side-Eye NYC (V1.IV)

Best Latin Jazz Album
WINNER: Eliane Elias With Chick Corea and Chucho Valdés - Mirror Mirror

Carlos Henriquez - The South Bronx Story
Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra - Virtual Birdland
Dafnis Prieto Sextet - Transparency
Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo - El Arte del Bolero

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
Christian Scott Atunde - Sackodougou
Kenny Barron - Kick Those Feet
Jon Batiste - Bigger Than Us
Terence Blanchard - Absence
WINNER: Chick Corea - Humpty Dumpty (Set 2)

Best New Age Album
Will Ackerman, Jeff Oster & Tom Eaton - Brothers
WINNER: Stewart Copeland & Ricky Kej - Divine Tides

Wouter Kellerman & David Arkenstone - Pangaea
Opium Moon - Night + Day
Laura Sullivan - Pieces of Forever

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
Ólafur Arnalds - The Bottom Lin
Tehillah Alphonso - A Change Is Gonna Come
Jacob Collier - The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire)
Cody Fry - Eleanor Rigby
WINNER: Vince Mendoza - To the Edge of Longing (Edit Version)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
Bill O’Connell - Chopsticks
Robin Smith - For the Love of a Princess
Emile Mosseri - Infinite Love
WINNER: Charlie Rosen & Jake Silverman - Meta Knight’s Revenge

Gabriela Quintero & Rodrigo Sanchez - The Struggle Within

Best Instrumental Composition
Brandee Younger - Beautiful Is Black
Tom Nazziola - Cat and Mouse
Vince Mendoza - Concerto for Orchestra: Finale
Arturo O’Farrill - Dreaming in Lions
WINNER: Lyle Mays - Eberhard

Best Global Music Album
Rocky Dawuni - Voice of Bunbon Vol. 1.
Daniel Ho & Friends - East West Players Presents: Daniel Ho & Friends Live in Concert
WINNER: Angélique Kidjo - Mother Nature

Femi Kuti, Made Kuti - Legacy +
Wizkid - Made in Lagos: Deluxe Edition

Best Global Music Performance
WINNER: Arooj Aftab - Mohabbat

Angélique Kidjo & Burna Boy - Do Yourself
Femi Kuti - Pà Pá Pà
Yo-Yo Ma & Angélique Kidjo - Blewu
Wizkid Featuring Tems - Essence

Best Immersive Audio Album (63rd Grammy)
Stemmeklang - Bolstad: Tomba Sonora
Booka Shade - Dear Future Self (Dolby Atmos Mixes)
Tove Ramlo-Ystad & Cantus - Fryd
Alain Mallet - Mutt Slang II: A Wake of Sorrows Engulfed in Rage
WINNER: Jim R. Keene & The United States Army Field Band - Soundtrack of the American Soldier

Best Song Written for Visual Media
Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez Featuring Kathryn Hahn, Eric Bradley, Greg Whipple, Jasper Randall & Gerald White - Agatha All Along
WINNER: Bo Burnham - All Eyes on Me

P!nk - All I Know So Far
H.E.R. - Fight for You
Jennifer Hudson - Here I Am
Leslie Odom, Jr. - Speak Now

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
Kris Bowers - Bridgerton
Hans Zimmer - Dune
Ludwig Göransson - The Mandalorian: Season 2 - Vol. 2 (Chapters 13-16)
WINNER: Carlos Rafael Rivera - The Queen’s Gambit
WINNER: Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross - Soul

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
Various Artists - Cruella
Various Artists - Dear Evan Hansen
Various Artists - In the Heights
Various Artists - One Night in Miami…
Jennifer Hudson - Respect
Various Artists - Schmigadoon! Episode 1
WINNER: Andra Day - The United States vs. Billie Holiday

Best Musical Theater Album
Original Album Cast - Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella
World Premiere Cast - Burt Bacharach and Steven Sater’s Some Lovers
Original Broadway Cast - Girl From the North Country
The 2020 Les Misérables Staged Concert Company - Les Misérables: The Staged Concert (The Sensational 2020 Live Recording)
World Premiere Cast - Stephen Schwartz’s Snapshots
WINNER: Barlow & Bear - The Unofficial Bridgerton Musical

More like this