News Manchester’s The Warehouse Project Announces 2013 Bill

26-date bill features Phoenix, Thom Yorke, Four Tet and more.

Manchester club-series The Warehouse Project has announced a spectacular bill for its 2013 line-up, highlighting several big-name dates taking place across three months, beginning in September.

26 nights have been announced, with plenty of additions still to come. So far, we've the likes of Thom Yorke, Caribou and Phoenix topping the bills, with guests including Disclosure, Julio Bashmore and Four Tet, Flying Lotus' Captain Murphy plus pretty much every other producer under the sun.

For tickets and more information head to The Warehouse Project, but scroll down to see the ridiculous number of acts playing from September onwards.

WHP13 Opening – Friday 27th September
Axwell, Armand van Helden, Mark Knight, MK, Thomas Gold, No ID, Stefano Noferini, Alan Braxe, Flashmob, George Andrews, Krysko, Matt Everson

Welcome to The Warehouse – Saturday 28th September
Seth Troxler, Loco Dice, Carl Craig, Jupiter Jazz (Maceo Plex & Danny Daze), Dixon, Davide Squillace, Joy Orbison, The Martinez Brothers,Tale of Us, Kink – Live, Guti, Ejeca, Hot Since 82, PBR Streetgang

Armin Van Buuren - Friday 4th October
Armin van Buuren, W&W, John O’Callaghan, Jochen Miller, Jordan Suckley, Lange, Menno De Jong, Craig Connelly, Beat Service, Chris Metcalfe, James Rigby plus more to be announced

Paradise – Saturday 5th October
Jamie Jones, Maya Jane Coles, Art Department, Damian Lazarus, Infinity Ink – Live, Dyed Soundorom, Lee Foss, Cassy, Richy Ahmed, Alex Arnout b2b Clive Henry, Robert James, Russ Yallop, Digitaria

WHP & 50 Weapons Presents Modeselektion – Friday 11th October
Moderat, LFO, Pantha du Prince, Dopplereffekt, Modeselektor djs, Marcel Dettmann, Ben Klock, Scuba, Dusky, George Fitzgerald, Karenn – Live ft Blawan & Pariah, Ben UFO, Zomby, Cosmin TRG, Boddika, Martyn, Benjamin Damage & Doc Daneeka, Anstam, Greg Lord,

Rudimental Presents – Saturday 12th October
Rudimental – Live, Andy C (4hrs), David ‘Ram Jam’ Rodigan, Bondax, Jazzy Jeff, Buraka som Sistema(DJ Set), Gorgon City, DJ EZ, Snakehips, Darq E Freaker, Yasmin & Woz, Kidnap Kid, Scruffizer, Manik, Monki, Compa, Juicy DJs , Jonny Dub, Rich Reason plus very special guest Lee Scratch Perry

Size Matters – Friday 18th October
Steve Angello, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, AN21, Third Party, Max Vangeli, Qulinez, Tim Mason, Matt Everson, Nick Coulson, Leo Slater, No Curfew

Resident Advisor – Saturday 19th October
Richie Hawtin, Nicolas Jaar – Lve, Seth Troxler, Heidi, Eats Everything, Subb-an, Gaiser – Live, Move D, Will Saul, Kowton, Dro Carey, Akkord, IVVVO, Krysko, Nic Baird

The Knife – Friday 25th October
With Special Guests.

Curated by Julio Bashmore – Saturday 26th October
Julio Bashmore (Only WHP13 performance), Laurent Garnier, Derrick Carter, Breach, Cassius, Bicep, Metro Area – Live, Henrik Schwarz – Live, FCL, Motor City Drum Ensenmble, Space Dimension Controller, Velour, Jus-Ed, Karizma, Funkineven, Andres, Krysko

Bestival & WHP Presents – Friday 1st November
Hot Chip, Chic ft. Nile Rodgers (Last European show of 2013), 2manydjs, Rob da Bank, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ Set), Toddla T, Aeroplane, Waze & Odyssey, Horse Meat Disco, Maribou State, Krystal Klear, Sophie (Numbers), Pedestrian, Drop The Mustard, Now Wave DJs

WHP & Field Day Presents: Curated by Four Tet and Caribou – Saturday 2nd November
Four Tet, Daphni, Madlib, DOOM, Ben UFO & Pearson Sound, Thom Yorke (dj et), Joy Orbison, James Holden, Floating Points, Evian Christ, Kyle Hall, Wookie, Happa, DJ Barely Legal, Iration Steppas, Jonny Dub

Annie Mac Presents- Friday 8th November
Major Lazer, Chromeo, Annie Mac, Diplo, Duke Dumont & MNEK, Cyril Hahn, Cashmere Cat, T Williams, Shadow Child, French Fries,
Room 3: Phantasy Erol Alkan, Daniel Avery, Nadia Ksaiba, Connan Mockasin (DJ Set), Ghost Culture

The Warehouse Project Presents – Saturday 9th November
PHOENIX, Bipolar Sunshine, Now Wave DJs
Full line-up to be announced

Saturday 16th November – The highlights of this event will be broadcast on Radio 1.
Full info to follow.

Curated by Disclosure – Friday 22nd November
Disclosure – Live, Pusha T, Breach, Bicep, Dusky, George Fitzgerald, Justin Martin, Oneman, T Williams, Tourist – Live, Zed Bias, Krysko, Greg Lord, Now Wave DJs

Chibuku – Saturday 23rd November
Nero, Boys Noize, Redlight – Live, Gesaffelstein, Jack Beats, B-Traits
Room 2: Jaguar Skills, Shy FX, Breakage b2b Dismantle, Mista Jam, Friction, P Money, Mele, Northbase
Numbers: Jackmaster, Spencer, DJ EZ, Paul Woolford

Hospitality – Friday 29th November
Room1: Netsky (dj set), Camo & Krooked, High Contrast, Danny Byrd, SPY, Fred V & Graffix, Nu:Logic, Etherwood
Room2: Zinc, Mark Pritchard ft Trim & The Ragga Twins, Dub Phizix, Strategy, Mele, Hannah Wants, Roska & Jamie George, Paleman, Indigo
Room3: Calibre, d-Bridge, Enei & Kasra, Krust, Klute, Foreign Concept

WHP & Paxahau present: Movement Saturday 30th November
Sven Vath, Loco Dice, Maya Jane Coles, Nina Kraviz, Chris Liebing, Marcel Dettmann, Adam Beyer, Damian Lazarus, Scuba, Chez Damier, Joy Orbison, Levon Vincent, Kyle Hall, Andrew Weatherall, Jay Daniel, Means&3rd, Greg Lord & Krysko

Bugged Out! – Friday 6th December
The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set), Dave Clarke, Eats Everything, Erol Alkan, Bicep, Optimo, Boddika, Hot Since 82, Trevino, Gerd Janson, Justin Robertson, James Holroyd, Greg Lord, Krysko

Circo Loco Saturday 7th December
Apollonia: Dyed Soundorom, Dan Ghecacia & Shonky; Dixon, Davide Squiilace, The Martinez Brothers, Cassy, Mathias Tanzmann, Rich Ahmed, DJ Qu, Tania Vulcano, Mano le Tough, Cirillo, Delano Smith, Boris Werner, Andrew Grant, System of Survival

WHP & NOW WAVE Presents: Sounds of the near Future – Friday 13rd December
Flying Lotus, Captain Murphy (European Debut. Exclusive), Rustie, Lapalux, J-Rocc (Stones Throw), Éclair Fifi
Room 2: Jamie xx, John Talabot, Cashmere Cat, Kutmah, xxxy, Jon K
Room 3: Eliphino, Two Inch Punch, Illum Sphere, Chris Read (BBE), Jonny Dub, Rich Furness & Andrew Hill

Heidi presents the Jackathon – Saturday 14th December
Heidi, Kerri Chandler, Cajmere, Magda, Deetron, Skream, Jimmy Edgar, Jackmaster, Dusky, Huxley, Hot Since 82, Catz n Dogz, Kim Ann Foxman, Alexis Raphael, Citizen, Krysko, Pirate Copy, plus very special guests Azari & III – Live (First EU show for 18 months. Exclusive UK performance)

Diynamic – Saturday 28th December
Solomun, Stimming – Live, David August, H.O.S.H, Karmon, Nick Curly, Adana Twins, Pirate Copy, Oliver Drops, Leon Riley, Under DJs, Pete Zorba, plus more tba

NYE at The Warehouse Project – Tuesday 31st December
Line-up to revealed. Early Bird tickets on sale now.

The Closing Party – Wednesday 1st January 2014
Line-up to revealed. Early Bird tickets on sale now.
Time: 17:00 – 05:00 Ticket Price: £28.50

Subscribe

Subscribe to DIY

Buy Now

More like this